top of page

FUDTA Committee and Task Force Roster
2023 / 2024 

BARGAINING TEAM

Elizabeth Long, (Warwick) | Chair

Hugh Kinnear (Centerville)

Lane Melcic (Mission SJ HS)

Theresa Harris (Brookvale)

Kari Weber (Niles) 

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Stacie Calimlim, (Bringhurst) | Chair

Hannah Moreno (Patterson)

Deanna Stemm (Brier)

Alicia Norling (Green)

DATA COMMITTEE

Jackie Nefdt, (District Office) | Chair 

Henry Fung (Irvington)

Vincent Wu (Washington)

Anne Chung (Irvington) 

EQUITY & HUMAN RIGHTS COMMITTEE

Jenny Appelgren, (Oliveira) Co-Chair | Women's Rights

Kevin Hammond, (Oliveira) Co-Chair | LGBTQ+

Cara Coleman-Human Rights (Weibel)

Adriana Khalil (Cabrillo) 

IPD | Instructional & Prof. Dev. COMMITTEE

Michael Rivera, (Hopkins) | Chair 

Christina Lee (Weibel)

Stacie Calimlim (Bringhurst) 

Kimberly Tadena (Horner)

NEW EDUCATOR COMMITTEE

Stacie Calimlim, (Bringhurst) | Co-Chair 

Krista Claassen, (Brier) | Co-Chair 

Adrian Macias  (Counselor)

Sandy Silva (District Office) 

POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE 

Emily Thomas, (District Office) | Chair 

Michelle Cosgrove (Hirsch)

Julie Crossman (Warwick) 
 

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

 Tiffany Stelle-Billman, (Robertson) | Chair

Theresa Harris (Brookvale)

Marissa Ogden (Hopkins)

 

CONTRACT CONSTRUCTION COMMITTEE

Michail Tagami (Kennedy) | Chair

Kim Mathis (MSJHS)

ELECTIONS COMMITTEE

Michael Rivera, (Hopkins) | Chair 

Crystal Erickson (Blacow)

Josh Knoll (Mattos) 

GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

Krista Claassen, (Brier) | Chair 

Krista Claassen, (Brier) | Chair 

Pooja Sabharwal (Centerville)

Crystal Erickson (Blacow)

Elizabeth Long (Warwick) 

MEMBER ENGAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Josh Knoll, (Mattos) | Chair 

Tammy Woolbright (Hopkins)

Carl Bullard (Washington)

Hannah Moreno (Patterson) 

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Cara Coleman, (Weibel) | Chair

Emily Casey (Warm Springs)

Megan Young (Forest Park)

Theresa Harris (Brookvale)

Artem Raskin (Washington)

Ashley Trahan (Hopkins)

Erin Castillo (Kennedy)

Nicole Black (Weibel) 

Kelly Pentico (Weibel) 

 

SPED LIAISON COMMITTEE

Courtney Caviggia, (Program Spec.) | Chair

Joni Clark (Grimmer)

Kimberly Endow (Azevada) 

Neha Ojeda (Horner) 

Theresa Harris (Brookvale) 


 

bottom of page